We take cryptocurrency — so the coins you hold can buy real hardware.Pay in crypto, spend it on real hardware. Free insured shipping worldwide over $399. Plain, unbranded boxes, sent from Germany.Free insured shipping over $399. Your rate is locked for 30 minutes once checkout opens.Rate locked 30 minutes. Every item sealed, serial-checked and covered by a 24-month warranty.Sealed, 24-month warranty.

Saved items Sign in

Yellow Jacket

Yellow Jacket 19037 O-Ring PK10 fan accessory

SKU CH-VQ8G-C2AB6

Pack of ten replacement O-rings designed for Yellow Jacket Seal Right hoses

  • typeClosed Base
  • Package of 10 O-rings keeps spares on hand
  • Replacement type fits Seal Right hoses directly
  • Closed-base design provides secure sealing surface
  • Yellow Jacket brand trusted by HVAC professionals
  • Ready for immediate installation on compatible hoses

What this pack contains

The Yellow Jacket 19037 O-Ring pack supplies ten replacement rings in a closed-base design. They are made for Seal Right hoses and arrive in new condition ready for immediate use.

Installation and common issues

Fitting the rings is a simple push-on process that requires no special tools. The most frequent problem is selecting the wrong size, so verify hose compatibility before ordering.

Who should buy and who should not

This pack suits technicians who service Seal Right hose assemblies and need a ready supply of spares. Buyers working with different hose brands or thread types will not find a match here.

Highlights

  • Package of 10 O-rings keeps spares on hand
  • Replacement type fits Seal Right hoses directly
  • Closed-base design provides secure sealing surface
  • Yellow Jacket brand trusted by HVAC professionals
  • Ready for immediate installation on compatible hoses

Specifications

BrandYELLOW JACKET
typeClosed Base

Questions about this item

How can I confirm the Yellow Jacket 19037 O-rings are working correctly after installing them on my Seal Right hoses?

After fitting each ring, pressurise the hose and check every connection for leaks; a dry, secure seal means the ten-pack is performing as intended.

What comes in the Yellow Jacket 19037 package and what must I source separately?

The box contains ten replacement O-rings for Seal Right hoses; the hoses themselves and any installation tools are not included.

Which pack size of the Yellow Jacket 19037 should I choose for my maintenance needs?

Only the ten-piece pack (model 19037) is offered, so select it when you need a batch of ten replacement rings for Seal Right hoses.

Also in this aisle

People compared these

Same shelf, same checkout — eight coins and a 30-minute rate lock.